Forum Navigation
Read our Code of Conduct
Read our Rules For Applying
Read our Application Form
Apply for [NH]
User Navigation:
Home
Portal
Gallery
Site Extras
My Profile
List of SWBF2 Servers
Latest topics
Your Top 10 favorite movies
+7
[NH]The_Silvaru
[NH]z3r0
[NH]DarkWarrior
[NH]CommandoChris
Mortis
[NH]Shadow
[NH]Veritas
11 posters
Page 1 of 2
Page 1 of 2 • 1, 2
Your Top 10 favorite movies
Just wanted to see everyone's favorite movie and what they like and get a convorsation going anyways heres mine:
1. The 1st Matrix movie
2. Tron Legacy
3. World War Z
4. Avengers
5. Inception
6. The Lord of the rings 3rd
7. The Lord of the Rings 2nd
8. The Lord of the Rings 1st
9. Real Steel
10. The Dark Night (batman)
1. The 1st Matrix movie
2. Tron Legacy
3. World War Z
4. Avengers
5. Inception
6. The Lord of the rings 3rd
7. The Lord of the Rings 2nd
8. The Lord of the Rings 1st
9. Real Steel
10. The Dark Night (batman)
_________________
[NH]Veritas- General
- Posts : 366
Reputation : -22
Join date : 2013-07-17
Age : 22
Location : In a computer chair playing SWBF2
Re: Your Top 10 favorite movies
Damn...ive seen all of those except Matrix, and WWZ...
my list would be something like
1. Return of the King (LOTR) tied with Avengers.
2. The Two Towers (LOTR)
3. Iron Man 1
4. The Fellowship of the Ring (LOTR)
5. Iron Man 2
6. Inception
ill get back to ya on the next few.
my list would be something like
1. Return of the King (LOTR) tied with Avengers.
2. The Two Towers (LOTR)
3. Iron Man 1
4. The Fellowship of the Ring (LOTR)
5. Iron Man 2
6. Inception
ill get back to ya on the next few.
_________________
"Not all hope is lost if we stand together and continue to fight." - Battle Logs of [NH].
Re: Your Top 10 favorite movies
Have you seen Iron Man 3? It's awesome!![NH]Shadow wrote:Damn...ive seen all of those except Matrix, and WWZ...
my list would be something like
1. Return of the King (LOTR) tied with Avengers.
2. The Two Towers (LOTR)
3. Iron Man 1
4. The Fellowship of the Ring (LOTR)
5. Iron Man 2
6. Inception
ill get back to ya on the next few.
_________________
[NH]Veritas- General
- Posts : 366
Reputation : -22
Join date : 2013-07-17
Age : 22
Location : In a computer chair playing SWBF2
Re: Your Top 10 favorite movies
iron man 3 was disappointing...watch the Iron Man 3 honest trailer....link is http://www.bing.com/videos/search?q=iron+man+3+honest+trailer&FORM=VIRE2#view=detail&mid=0EB6A6EFF20953F026700EB6A6EFF20953F02670
_________________
"Not all hope is lost if we stand together and continue to fight." - Battle Logs of [NH].
Re: Your Top 10 favorite movies
1 Star Trek Into Darkness
2 Iron Man 2
3 Star Wars V
4 I am Legend
5 Iron Man
6 Star Trek(2009)
7 Iron Man 3
8 Star Wars III
9 Now You See Me
10 Oblivion
2 Iron Man 2
3 Star Wars V
4 I am Legend
5 Iron Man
6 Star Trek(2009)
7 Iron Man 3
8 Star Wars III
9 Now You See Me
10 Oblivion
Last edited by [NH]Apocalypse on Mon Sep 23, 2013 3:27 pm; edited 1 time in total
Mortis- Posts : 98
Reputation : 1
Join date : 2013-07-22
Location : England
Re: Your Top 10 favorite movies
my problem with Star trek Into darkness is that the villian is completely justified in the actions he needs to take to accomplish his goal (i'm not giving anything away for those who havent seen the movie).
_________________
"Not all hope is lost if we stand together and continue to fight." - Battle Logs of [NH].
Re: Your Top 10 favorite movies
fair enough apart from when he says hell kill everyone on the enterprise instead of just kirk
Mortis- Posts : 98
Reputation : 1
Join date : 2013-07-22
Location : England
Re: Your Top 10 favorite movies
Now You See Me should be farther up that list Mortis!!!! That was a great movie
_________________
[NH]CommandoChris- General
- Posts : 464
Reputation : 10
Join date : 2013-07-27
Age : 26
[NH]Veritas- General
- Posts : 366
Reputation : -22
Join date : 2013-07-17
Age : 22
Location : In a computer chair playing SWBF2
Re: Your Top 10 favorite movies
i have no idea, i have seen so many movies...it also depends on the genre
_________________
[NH]CommandoChris- General
- Posts : 464
Reputation : 10
Join date : 2013-07-27
Age : 26
Re: Your Top 10 favorite movies
your top 10 favorite movies overall doesnt matter what genre
_________________
[NH]Veritas- General
- Posts : 366
Reputation : -22
Join date : 2013-07-17
Age : 22
Location : In a computer chair playing SWBF2
Re: Your Top 10 favorite movies
hm... i would have to say
1. The Other Guys
2. Finding Nemo
3. Monsters Inc.
4. Oceans 11
5. Grown Ups
6. The Butler
7. Now You See Me
8. The Die Hard Movies
9. 21 Jump Street
1. The Other Guys
2. Finding Nemo
3. Monsters Inc.
4. Oceans 11
5. Grown Ups
6. The Butler
7. Now You See Me
8. The Die Hard Movies
9. 21 Jump Street
_________________
[NH]CommandoChris- General
- Posts : 464
Reputation : 10
Join date : 2013-07-27
Age : 26
[NH]CommandoChris- General
- Posts : 464
Reputation : 10
Join date : 2013-07-27
Age : 26
[NH]Veritas- General
- Posts : 366
Reputation : -22
Join date : 2013-07-17
Age : 22
Location : In a computer chair playing SWBF2
[NH]Veritas- General
- Posts : 366
Reputation : -22
Join date : 2013-07-17
Age : 22
Location : In a computer chair playing SWBF2
Re: Your Top 10 favorite movies
Here's my list:
1. Star Wars Episode 5 Empire Strikes Back
2. Star Wars Episode 6 Return of the Jedi
3. Saving Private Ryan and Star Wars Episode 3 Revenge of the Sith tied
4. LOTR The Return of the King
5. LOTR Two Towers
6. LOFR Fellowship of the Ring
7. Star Wars Episode 1,2 and 4 tied
8. Every MST3K movie tied
9. The Dark Knight
10. The Dark Knight Rises
1. Star Wars Episode 5 Empire Strikes Back
2. Star Wars Episode 6 Return of the Jedi
3. Saving Private Ryan and Star Wars Episode 3 Revenge of the Sith tied
4. LOTR The Return of the King
5. LOTR Two Towers
6. LOFR Fellowship of the Ring
7. Star Wars Episode 1,2 and 4 tied
8. Every MST3K movie tied
9. The Dark Knight
10. The Dark Knight Rises
[NH]DarkWarrior- Leader
- Posts : 841
Reputation : 3
Join date : 2013-08-12
Age : 27
Location : The mild, seismically active land of Western Canada.
Re: Your Top 10 favorite movies
Ravenous
Matrix (pt1)
Burbs
Young Frankenstein
Ace Ventura (pt.1)
B/W version of Night of the Living Dead (original version)
1984
Red Dragon
Psycho (original version)
Blade Runner
These are of course in no order, and I figured two things out...I found it hard to narrow the list to 10, and found I would rather name books...
Matrix (pt1)
Burbs
Young Frankenstein
Ace Ventura (pt.1)
B/W version of Night of the Living Dead (original version)
1984
Red Dragon
Psycho (original version)
Blade Runner
These are of course in no order, and I figured two things out...I found it hard to narrow the list to 10, and found I would rather name books...
_________________
It is better to conquer yourself than to win a thousand battles.
[NH]z3r0- Head of NIA
- Posts : 89
Reputation : 1
Join date : 2013-07-17
Location : Minnesota
[NH]Veritas- General
- Posts : 366
Reputation : -22
Join date : 2013-07-17
Age : 22
Location : In a computer chair playing SWBF2
Re: Your Top 10 favorite movies
Into The Wild
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
Old School
The Dark Night
Rock n' Rolla
Good Fellas
PJ20
007 Casino Royal
Pineapple Express
The Hangover
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
Old School
The Dark Night
Rock n' Rolla
Good Fellas
PJ20
007 Casino Royal
Pineapple Express
The Hangover
[NH]The_Silvaru- Private
- Posts : 153
Reputation : 0
Join date : 2013-08-18
Age : 30
Location : New Hampshire
Re: Your Top 10 favorite movies
oooo i forgot the Hangover!!!!!and also 0, Psycho is the best horror film created
_________________
[NH]CommandoChris- General
- Posts : 464
Reputation : 10
Join date : 2013-07-27
Age : 26
Re: Your Top 10 favorite movies
The lion king.
The dark knight.
Starwars 1-6
Cowboys and aliens
Lotr 1-3/hobbit
Toy story 1-3 always cry in the third one :'(
The avengers
Star treck/ into darkness
Pirates of the Caribbean 1-4
Kung fu panda 1-2
The dark knight.
Starwars 1-6
Cowboys and aliens
Lotr 1-3/hobbit
Toy story 1-3 always cry in the third one :'(
The avengers
Star treck/ into darkness
Pirates of the Caribbean 1-4
Kung fu panda 1-2
{(JOG)}Sparta- MVP
- Posts : 406
Reputation : 7
Join date : 2013-07-16
Location : Southern water tribe
Re: Your Top 10 favorite movies
avengers is now my favourite
Mortis- Posts : 98
Reputation : 1
Join date : 2013-07-22
Location : England
Re: Your Top 10 favorite movies
Batman Trilogy
Kung Fu Panda
Spaceballs
Star Wars
Avengers
The Hobbit
Kung Fu Panda
Spaceballs
Star Wars
Avengers
The Hobbit
[NH]_$rijapto- Posts : 663
Reputation : 3
Join date : 2013-08-21
Age : 24
Location : Posing for a statue dedicated to my Awesomeness
Re: Your Top 10 favorite movies
Space balls xD
{(JOG)}Sparta- MVP
- Posts : 406
Reputation : 7
Join date : 2013-07-16
Location : Southern water tribe
Re: Your Top 10 favorite movies
love spaceballs...
_________________
"Not all hope is lost if we stand together and continue to fight." - Battle Logs of [NH].
Page 1 of 2 • 1, 2
Similar topics
» 3 Most Sad movies
» 10 Hilarious Hidden Moments in Disney Movies
» Favorite Color.....
» Favorite Faction.......
» Your top 10 favorite TV shows
» 10 Hilarious Hidden Moments in Disney Movies
» Favorite Color.....
» Favorite Faction.......
» Your top 10 favorite TV shows
Page 1 of 2
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Wed Mar 13, 2024 6:04 pm by [NH]khanian47
» DISTRESS BEACON
Fri Oct 07, 2022 8:10 pm by [NH]Mr.Yankovic
» discord info
Wed Jun 09, 2021 5:41 pm by [NH]khanian47
» Hay who all looks here every once and a while?
Thu Oct 08, 2020 7:06 pm by [NH]KillaT11
» SWBF2 2020 discord server
Fri May 29, 2020 9:01 pm by [NH]Shadow
» Guide to playing swbf2
Thu Jun 15, 2017 9:11 pm by {(JOG)}Sparta
» Anyone have WoW
Wed Jun 14, 2017 9:16 pm by [NH]Evolution
» Retiring as Leader
Sat Apr 29, 2017 7:57 am by [NH] Henrique
» Long time, no see...
Thu Mar 16, 2017 8:09 pm by [NH]CommandoChris